Wednesday, 2 November 2011


Waiting on Wednesday is a weekly event hosted by Jill over at Breaking the Spine. It spotlights upcoming releases that we're eagerly anticipating and let's us share t Hhem with other 'Waiting On'

So my WOW this week comes from a new author, but from what I hear she's gonna be the next big thing. Melissa Craig is the author of Plentiful Package.  It's a debut author that lives  in Australia, in Queensland. Her book is available in kindle form at the moment from Amazon. It will be available in paperback soon. It's a pocket book size, only being nearly 20,000 words. So if you are looking for a quick, light, fun read. This book is for you. It's only $1.99.

However if you are offended by sexual detail in books. This one isn't for you, it's NOT a young adult by far. It's a romance with a vanilla essence of erotica. Seriously it will make you hot, clammy, turned on and more. Lol. Sorry to much info.

I think you would enjoy an escape from our everyday lives and pretend we are Jenna Trilby (heroine) for a few days. Oh, Andy, hello!

Support this local artist, dive into Jenna's world and the stupendous men in her life.

Warning: 18 + only. Sexual detail, actions and language throughout the book. Enjoy anyway you can. Hehe.

Plentiful Package (Simply Breathtaking Series)
A sexually deprived boss and her HOT sexy Australian kite surf instructor -Andy Zuco.

Andy is saucy, delicious and driving Jenna crazy with her sexual cravings. Set on a beautiful Island in the Great Barrier Reef. Makes it hard not to be captivated by his hard six pack abs everyday.

She catches him having sex while on duty, instantly sending tingles radiating throughout her body. She is hungry for him. Her endorphins want to be devoured. The thrill of being caught excites her, until their gazes collide.

Jenna is torn between being his boss or personal play toy. Find out how Jenna deals with Andy and his hard sculptured body. Will she succumb to satisfying her wildest of dreams with the ultimate ladies man.

So that was my wow this week I really think you should check this author out. if you want more info  on Melissa Craig then go check out her goodreads page, there you will find more info on the book.


  1. Haven't heard of this one, but I just love the cover! Yum!

    Here's my WoW

    Have a GREAT day!

    Old Follower :)

  2. brand new author ladies. i think you will love her.

  3. Well, damn, now I wanna read that one :LOL:

    Mmmm Sexy Australian men <3

  4. well i might be holding a giveaway soon, so keep ya eyes open.